Login
anonymous
Show Summary (0)
Loading, please wait...
Events Calendar
Campus:
Any Campus
First Unitarian Society of Madison
Ministry Area:
All Ministry Areas
Adult Spiritual Development
Campus and Young Adult Ministries
Children
Coming of Age
Congregational Life
Governance
Leadership
Membership
Music
Social Justice
Worship
Youth/Teen
Sign-Up Type:
All Events
Open Registration
Open Volunteer Opportunities
Featured Only:
Only Show Featured Events
Display:
Calendar View
List View
< Prev
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
2032
2033
Next >
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
1
12:15 PM ***CANCELLED*** Friday Musicale
1:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
2:00 PM Emily Forth Lesson
7:00 PM MBM Bach The Music Offering
7:00 PM Virtual - Friday Knitting
2
10:00 AM Virtual - Healing Journeys Grief Support Group
10:00 AM Alvarado book Talk & Writing Workshop
1:30 PM MBM Bach The Music Offering
1:30 PM 1st Saturday Chalice Group
3:30 PM Wertlake Birthday Celebration
4:30 PM Saturday Worship Service
6:00 PM Saturday Coffee Hour
3
9:00 AM Worship Service - Sunday 1st Service
10:00 AM Sunday Coffee Hour
10:45 AM Teacher Recruiting Meeting
11:00 AM Worship Service - Sunday 2nd Service
11:00 AM Virtual - 11:00 AM Virtual Worship Service
11:15 AM Sunday 11:15AM Tour
2:00 PM Dar Hansen Memorial Service
6:00 PM Insight Meditations
4
3:00 PM Tai Chi with Jim
3:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
6:00 PM Virtual Meditation
5
10:30 AM Board Agenda Planning Meeting
3:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
4:00 PM Centering Prayer
6:30 PM University Bay Ukulele Group
6
10:45 AM JG Piano Maintenance
4:30 PM Art Fair Ministry Team Meeting
6:30 PM Cherub Choir (ages 4-7)
6:30 PM Meeting House Chorus Rehearsal
6:30 PM Threshold Choir Rehearsal
7:00 PM Choristers Choir (grades 3-7)
7:45 PM Teen Choir (grades 8-12)
7
9:30 AM Music Together Madtown
10:00 AM Japanese Crane
6:30 PM Society Choir Rehearsal
8
12:15 PM Friday Musicale
1:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
2:00 PM Virtual - 2nd Friday Book Group
2:00 PM Emily Forth Lesson
7:00 PM Virtual - Friday Knitting
9
9:00 AM Spiritual Practice Exploration
9:30 AM CSS Saturday Morning Service
4:30 PM Saturday Worship Service
5:30 PM 2nd Saturday Potluck
6:00 PM Saturday Coffee Hour
10
9:00 AM Worship Service - Sunday 1st Service
10:00 AM Sunday Coffee Hour
11:00 AM Worship Service - Sunday 2nd Service
11:00 AM Virtual - 11:00 AM Virtual Worship Service
11:15 AM Sunday 11:15AM Tour
6:00 PM Insight Meditations
11
9:00 AM Piano Tuning
3:00 PM Tai Chi with Jim
3:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
6:00 PM Virtual Meditation
7:00 PM Men's Group 2nd Monday
12
1:30 PM My Muses Circle - 2nd Tuesday
3:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
4:00 PM Centering Prayer
6:30 PM University Bay Ukulele Group
13
10:45 AM JG Piano Maintenance
4:00 PM MOSES Meeting
6:30 PM Meeting House Chorus Rehearsal
6:30 PM Cherub Choir (ages 4-7)
7:00 PM Choristers Choir (grades 3-7)
7:45 PM Teen Choir (grades 8-12)
14
10:00 AM Japanese Crane
2:00 PM Fiber Arts Chalice Group
5:00 PM Friends of the Meeting House Board Meeting
6:30 PM Society Choir Rehearsal
15
12:15 PM Friday Musicale
1:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
2:00 PM Emily Forth Lesson
6:00 PM ***CANCELLED*** CSS Friday Night Service
7:00 PM Virtual - Friday Knitting
16
10:00 AM Caregivers Group
2:30 PM 3rd Saturday Journey Circle (Sears)
2:30 PM 3rd Saturday Journey Circle (Hachten)
4:30 PM Saturday Worship Service
6:00 PM Saturday Coffee Hour
17
9:00 AM Worship Service - Sunday 1st Service
10:00 AM Sunday Coffee Hour
10:00 AM Mark Rice, Forum Speaker - MOSES
11:00 AM Worship Service - Sunday 2nd Service
11:00 AM Virtual - 11:00 AM Virtual Worship Service
11:15 AM Sunday 11:15AM Tour
6:00 PM Insight Meditations
18
3:00 PM Tai Chi with Jim
3:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
6:00 PM Virtual Meditation
19
9:30 AM 3rd Tuesday MORNING Journey Circle
3:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
4:00 PM Centering Prayer
6:30 PM Wisdom of the Golden Girls
6:30 PM University Bay Ukulele Group
6:30 PM Worship Associates Meeting
7:00 PM 3rd Tuesday EVENING Journey Circle
20
10:00 AM Shawl Ministry
10:45 AM JG Piano Maintenance
6:30 PM Cherub Choir (ages 4-7)
6:30 PM Meeting House Chorus Rehearsal
6:30 PM Threshold Choir Rehearsal
6:30 PM FUS Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM Choristers Choir (grades 3-7)
7:45 PM Teen Choir (grades 8-12)
21
10:00 AM Japanese Crane
10:30 AM Sacred Earth Chalice Group
6:30 PM Society Choir Rehearsal
22
12:15 PM Friday Musicale
1:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
2:00 PM Emily Forth Lesson
7:00 PM Virtual - Friday Knitting
23
9:30 AM CSS Saturday Morning Service
11:00 AM John Schuette Celebration of Life
4:30 PM Saturday Worship Service
5:30 PM Purim Celebration
6:00 PM Saturday Coffee Hour
24
9:00 AM Worship Service - Sunday 1st Service
10:00 AM Sunday Coffee Hour
11:00 AM Worship Service - Sunday 2nd Service
11:00 AM Virtual - 11:00 AM Virtual Worship Service
11:15 AM Sunday 11:15AM Tour
6:00 PM Insight Meditations
25
3:00 PM Tai Chi with Jim
3:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
6:00 PM Virtual Meditation
6:30 PM 4th Monday Journey Circle
7:00 PM Men's Group 4th Monday
26
1:30 PM My Muses Circle - 4th Tuesday
3:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
4:00 PM Centering Prayer
6:30 PM University Bay Ukulele Group
27
10:45 AM JG Piano Maintenance
6:30 PM Meeting House Chorus Rehearsal
6:30 PM Cherub Choir (ages 4-7)
7:00 PM Choristers Choir (grades 3-7)
7:45 PM Teen Choir (grades 8-12)
28
10:00 AM Japanese Crane
6:30 PM Society Choir Rehearsal
29
12:15 PM Friday Musicale
1:30 PM Organ Rehearsal & Maintenance
2:00 PM Emily Forth Lesson
5:00 PM Good Friday Worship Service
7:00 PM Virtual - Friday Knitting
30
6:00 PM Saturday Coffee Hour
31
9:00 AM EASTER Worship Service - Sunday 1st Service
10:00 AM Sunday Coffee Hour
11:00 AM EASTER Worship Service - Sunday 2nd Service
11:00 AM Virtual - 11:00 AM Virtual Worship Service
11:15 AM Sunday 11:15AM Tour
6:00 PM Insight Meditations
1
2
3
4
5
6